hope prescott obituaries
[…] MjJkMGUyNzkyNjUzMWIwYWU5MDAzNGEyMTIzMGY5NDkzMjg5ZjMyZWU3YTEz In this case, the law requires the landlord to disclose any bedbug infestation and not enter into a lease agreement on a property with a known infestation. Its inconvenient, but report it right away. Are Renters Responsible for Pest Control? Georgia Landlord-Tenant Law . Does the landlord have to provide for and pay for pest control? According to the Florida Landlord and Tenant Law Section 83.51 (2) (a): "The landlord of a dwelling unit other than a single family home or duplex shall, at all times during the tenancy, make reasonable provisions for extermination of rats, mice, ants, wood destroying organisms, and bed bugs.". This means it is extra important to check your lease every time you are ready to rent. A warranty of habitability has room for interpretation.